1.17 acres Rulon Rd Virgin, UT 84779
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,056,339
3
Beds
4
Baths
50,965
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1.17 acres Rulon Rd, Virgin, UT 84779 and is currently estimated at $990,585, approximately $19 per square foot. 1.17 acres Rulon Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including La Verkin Elementary School, Hurricane Middle School, and Hurricane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Dageenakis Jeffrey and Dageenakis Jeffrey John
Bought by
Jeffrey John Dageenakis And Nicole Pino Revoc and Dageenakis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,491
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$691,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Dageenakis Jeffrey and Pino Nicole
Bought by
Dageenakis Jeffrey and Pino Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Ghazaleh Timohty A
Bought by
Dageenakis Jeffrey and Pino Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Ghazaleh Timothy
Bought by
Ghazaleh Timothy A and Timothy A Ghazaleh Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey John Dageenakis And Nicole Pino Revoc | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Dageenakis Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Dageenakis Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Ins Age | |
| Ghazaleh Timothy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffrey John Dageenakis And Nicole Pino Revoc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $503,745 | $121,935 | $381,810 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $527,395 | $121,935 | $405,460 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $515,405 | $61,435 | $453,970 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $692,000 | $101,700 | $590,300 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $662,500 | $86,700 | $575,800 |
| 2018 | $787 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $816 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $838 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $876 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $699 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map