1 18th St SE Washington, DC 20003
Hill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $799,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
857
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 18th St SE, Washington, DC 20003 and is currently estimated at $533,101, approximately $622 per square foot. 1 18th St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Payne Elementary School, Eliot-Hine Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2020
Sold by
Bridgeman Crystal L
Bought by
Bridgeman Crystal L and The Crystal Bridgeman Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Bucholtz Shawn
Bought by
Bridgeman Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,699
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Drummond L L C
Bought by
Bucholtz Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,550
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeman Crystal L | -- | None Available | |
| Bridgeman Crystal L | -- | None Available | |
| Bridgeman Crystal | $430,000 | Universal Title | |
| Bridgeman Crystal | $430,000 | Universal Title | |
| Bucholtz Shawn | $201,550 | -- | |
| Bucholtz Shawn | $201,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridgeman Crystal | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bucholtz Shawn | $201,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $445,660 | $133,700 | $311,960 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $433,570 | $130,070 | $303,500 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $427,670 | $128,300 | $299,370 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $419,490 | $125,850 | $293,640 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $409,640 | $122,890 | $286,750 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $391,430 | $117,430 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $371,630 | $111,490 | $260,140 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $343,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $322,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map