1.19Acres Apache Ln Williamsburg, MO 63388
Estimated Value: $72,000
Studio
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1.19Acres Apache Ln, Williamsburg, MO 63388 and is currently estimated at $72,000, approximately $150 per square foot. 1.19Acres Apache Ln is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Gladman Sarah
Bought by
Dryden Robert and Dryden Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Robert Dryden
Bought by
Callaway County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Jerry and Thompson Kristin
Bought by
Jill Robert and Dryden Julie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dryden Robert | -- | -- | |
| Callaway County | -- | -- | |
| Jill Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $59 | $927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $59 | $452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28 | $452 | $452 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27 | $452 | $452 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27 | $452 | $452 | $0 |
| 2019 | $392 | $6,724 | $452 | $6,272 |
| 2018 | $394 | $6,724 | $452 | $6,272 |
| 2017 | $344 | $6,724 | $452 | $6,272 |
| 2016 | $25 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $25 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map