1 1st St Flintstone, GA 30725
Flintstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,532 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 1st St, Flintstone, GA 30725 and is currently estimated at $188,883, approximately $218 per square foot. 1 1st St is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Chattanooga Valley Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Citizens Savings & Loan Corp
Bought by
Shipley Kendal E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Massey Barbara J
Bought by
Citizens Savings & Loan Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1989
Bought by
Massey Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipley Kendal E | $52,500 | -- | |
| Citizens Savings & Loan Corp | -- | -- | |
| Massey Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $57,087 | $5,277 | $51,810 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $53,465 | $3,769 | $49,696 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $50,716 | $3,769 | $46,947 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $43,859 | $3,769 | $40,090 |
| 2021 | $809 | $27,955 | $3,769 | $24,186 |
| 2020 | $689 | $22,433 | $3,769 | $18,664 |
| 2019 | $701 | $22,433 | $3,769 | $18,664 |
| 2018 | $594 | $22,433 | $3,769 | $18,664 |
| 2017 | $585 | $22,433 | $3,769 | $18,664 |
| 2016 | $681 | $22,509 | $3,845 | $18,664 |
| 2015 | $735 | $23,232 | $3,840 | $19,392 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,232 | $3,840 | $19,392 |
| 2013 | $594 | $23,232 | $3,840 | $19,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map