1 2nd St Lakehurst, NJ 08733
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 2nd St, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 and is currently estimated at $575,032, approximately $320 per square foot. 1 2nd St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lakehurst Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Gilk Linda
Bought by
Gilk Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Bought by
Gilk Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilk Richard S | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Gilk Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,049 | $553,200 | $300,600 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $6,727 | $288,700 | $83,500 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $288,700 | $83,500 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $6,266 | $282,900 | $83,500 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $6,130 | $282,900 | $83,500 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $5,969 | $282,900 | $83,500 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $6,651 | $259,300 | $82,800 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $6,625 | $259,300 | $82,800 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $259,300 | $82,800 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $6,571 | $259,300 | $82,800 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $6,449 | $259,300 | $82,800 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $6,317 | $259,300 | $82,800 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map