1-3 Mohegan St Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $317,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1-3 Mohegan St, Putnam, CT 06260 and is currently estimated at $313,876, approximately $133 per square foot. 1-3 Mohegan St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Mohegan Street Llc
Bought by
Bmi Holdings Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Outstanding Balance
$265,305
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$48,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Leroy Guillaume
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Leroy Guillaume
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Asselin Gregory
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Industrial Pallet Llc
Bought by
Asselin Gregory and Asselin Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bmi Holdings Inc | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Bmi Holdings Inc | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Leroy Guillaume | $31,500 | -- | |
| Leroy Guillaume | $31,500 | -- | |
| Leroy Guillaume | $31,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Asselin Gregory | $187,000 | -- | |
| Asselin Gregory | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bmi Holdings Inc | $266,250 | |
| Closed | Bmi Holdings Inc | $266,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Asselin Gregory | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asselin Gregory | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $157,300 | $23,000 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $5,064 | $152,800 | $23,000 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $96,100 | $18,300 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $96,100 | $18,300 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $96,100 | $18,300 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $96,100 | $18,300 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $77,700 | $20,200 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $66,200 | $20,200 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $66,200 | $20,200 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $66,200 | $20,200 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $66,200 | $20,200 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $91,200 | $24,600 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map