1 4th Ave South Hackensack, NJ 07606
Estimated Value: $736,579 - $894,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 4th Ave, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 and is currently estimated at $815,145, approximately $346 per square foot. 1 4th Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and George Washington School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,911 | $656,400 | $248,500 | $407,900 |
| 2024 | $11,507 | $608,000 | $226,800 | $381,200 |
| 2023 | $10,974 | $540,000 | $209,300 | $330,700 |
| 2022 | $10,974 | $497,700 | $185,400 | $312,300 |
| 2021 | $10,582 | $431,800 | $165,400 | $266,400 |
| 2020 | $10,108 | $376,600 | $149,200 | $227,400 |
| 2019 | $9,762 | $357,200 | $147,200 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $9,703 | $351,700 | $145,200 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $9,634 | $346,800 | $141,200 | $205,600 |
| 2016 | $9,323 | $337,300 | $136,200 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $9,150 | $333,200 | $132,200 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $8,907 | $328,900 | $129,800 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map