1 Albrecht Ct Norwalk, CT 06855
East Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $678,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Albrecht Ct, Norwalk, CT 06855 and is currently estimated at $560,134, approximately $514 per square foot. 1 Albrecht Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Marvin Elementary School, Nathan Hale Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Mcdonough Anna
Bought by
Bassett Richard and Bassett Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Richard | $127,500 | -- | |
| Bassett Richard | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bassett Richard | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Bassett Richard | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Bassett Richard | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,945 | $332,440 | $176,020 | $156,420 |
| 2024 | $7,827 | $332,440 | $176,020 | $156,420 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $224,580 | $136,520 | $88,060 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $224,580 | $136,520 | $88,060 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $224,580 | $136,520 | $88,060 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $224,580 | $136,520 | $88,060 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $224,580 | $136,520 | $88,060 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $204,880 | $122,360 | $82,520 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $204,880 | $122,360 | $82,520 |
| 2016 | $5,212 | $204,880 | $122,360 | $82,520 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $204,880 | $122,360 | $82,520 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $204,880 | $122,360 | $82,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map