1 Almond Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Almond Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $245,158, approximately $165 per square foot. 1 Almond Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Jimenez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Outstanding Balance
$101,062
Interest Rate
4.05%
Estimated Equity
$144,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Walker Cheryl A
Bought by
Dixon Douglas R and Dixon Carlene B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,174
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jose | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Douglas R | $87,900 | Ocala Land Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History