1 Anders Ln Pomona, NY 10970
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $885,610
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Anders Ln, Pomona, NY 10970 and is currently estimated at $873,653, approximately $420 per square foot. 1 Anders Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Finkel Aaron and Finkel Sandra
Bought by
Mathai Geevarghese and Geevarghese Sheela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathai Geevarghese | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mathai Geevarghese | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,354 | $58,300 | $17,600 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $14,354 | $58,300 | $17,600 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $13,784 | $58,300 | $17,600 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $13,738 | $58,300 | $17,600 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $13,449 | $58,300 | $17,600 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $14,406 | $58,300 | $17,600 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $14,406 | $61,300 | $17,600 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $14,481 | $61,300 | $17,600 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $14,407 | $61,300 | $17,600 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,300 | $17,600 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,300 | $17,600 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map