1 Arch St Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,667 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Arch St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $625,917, approximately $429 per square foot. 1 Arch St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Pitrowski Joseph M and Pitrowski Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitrowski Joseph M | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitrowski Joseph M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Pitrowski Joseph M | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $535,300 | $215,500 | $319,800 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $515,600 | $215,500 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $452,100 | $192,400 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $437,100 | $171,800 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $394,300 | $156,200 | $238,100 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $372,000 | $156,200 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $358,500 | $156,200 | $202,300 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $328,500 | $142,000 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $316,100 | $142,000 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $293,500 | $142,000 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $250,400 | $138,400 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map