1 Ardith Dr Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,546 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Ardith Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $225,637, approximately $160 per square foot. 1 Ardith Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Bradley Robert and Bradley Maureen
Bought by
Lemons Terrawce J and Lemons Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Outstanding Balance
$101,809
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$123,828
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons Terrawce J | $130,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemons Terrawce J | $127,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $66,731 | $15,312 | $51,419 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $61,143 | $14,030 | $47,113 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $49,462 | $11,350 | $38,112 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $46,667 | $10,709 | $35,958 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $46,182 | $10,598 | $35,584 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $45,934 | $10,541 | $35,393 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $45,447 | $10,429 | $35,018 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $45,447 | $10,429 | $35,018 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $45,447 | $10,429 | $35,018 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $44,382 | $10,185 | $34,197 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $44,382 | $10,185 | $34,197 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,382 | $10,185 | $34,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map