1 Asher Rd Rhinebeck, NY 12572
Estimated Value: $435,486 - $684,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Asher Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and is currently estimated at $563,872, approximately $602 per square foot. 1 Asher Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Chancellor Livingston Elementary School, Bulkeley Middle School, and Rhinebeck Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $335,900 | $190,000 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $360,100 | $183,400 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $360,100 | $167,000 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $6,124 | $329,800 | $141,400 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $6,369 | $302,900 | $147,400 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $311,600 | $147,400 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $6,724 | $251,300 | $67,500 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $6,580 | $251,300 | $67,500 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $6,322 | $251,300 | $67,500 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $6,165 | $251,300 | $67,500 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $251,300 | $67,500 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,300 | $67,500 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map