E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Esther Cirelli
Toll Brothers Real Estate
Estimated Value: $2,367,000 - $3,207,000
This home is located at 1 Ashton Ct, Holmdel, NJ 07733 since 11 May 2018 and is currently estimated at $2,942,286, approximately $407 per square foot. 1 Ashton Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Village School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and William Satz Intermediate School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Esther Cirelli
Toll Brothers Real Estate License #1220553 Listed on: 05/11/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel License #1222377
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarco Doreen M | $1,762,101 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demarco Doreen M | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Sold | $1,762,101 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,951 | $2,643,700 | $766,200 | $1,877,500 |
| 2024 | $38,955 | $2,471,500 | $764,700 | $1,706,800 |
| 2023 | $38,955 | $2,394,300 | $732,400 | $1,661,900 |
| 2022 | $34,407 | $2,019,300 | $653,900 | $1,365,400 |
| 2021 | $34,407 | $1,715,200 | $453,900 | $1,261,300 |
| 2020 | $34,223 | $1,678,400 | $506,600 | $1,171,800 |
| 2019 | $34,881 | $1,719,100 | $503,900 | $1,215,200 |
| 2018 | $10,184 | $503,900 | $503,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,823 | $287,000 | $287,000 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Esther Cirelli
Toll Brothers Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Doreen DeMarco
BHHS Fox & Roach
(732) 241-5015
87 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21818429
APN: 20-00011-07-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.