$4,200 Per Month
1 Bed
1 Bath
644 Sq Ft
229.57 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 9,999,999 Sq Ft lot
  • 1-minute walk to Chinatown Station
  • 5-minute walk to Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy Greenway - Chinatown Park
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

Quintessential Ritz Carlton Residences 1 bedroom apartment located on the 12th floor with spectacular views down Washington Street. Unit features hardwoodherringbone floors, floor-to-celling windows and in-unit laundry. Fully equipped kitchen with a Viking range, Sub Zero refrigerator and freezer and Mieledishwasher. The bedroom has a large custom built in closet. Included with the apartment is 1 valet parking space. The building also offers a 24 hour concierge and doorman. Guest parking available. Tenant pays for electricity. No smoking, no pets. $750 move in/out fee.

Listing Agent

William Charleton

Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 05/18/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 2000

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • 644 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 12th floor

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Cooling Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,200
  • Property Available on 6/1/26
  • Rent includes heat, hot water, gas, water, sewer, trash collection, snow removal, air conditioning, valet parking
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4279844

Year Built

2000

Lot Details

229.57 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-06-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 4200

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 644
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Living Area: 644
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Gas, Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Snow Removal, Air Conditioning, Valet Parking
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4279844
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9999999
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: No

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Rent $4,200 +13.5% --
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Rented $3,700 -3.9% --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Price Changed $3,850 -3.8% $6 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Rent $4,000 +37.9% --
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Rented $2,900 -7.9% --
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Price Changed $3,150 -10.0% $5 / Sq Ft
01/13/2018 01/13/18 Price Changed $3,500 -6.7% $5 / Sq Ft
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Price Changed $3,750 -3.8% $6 / Sq Ft
11/20/2017 11/20/17 For Rent $3,900 0.0% --
08/08/2015 08/08/15 Rented $3,900 0.0% --
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 For Rent $3,900 +8.3% --
04/01/2013 04/01/13 Rented $3,600 -4.0% --
03/02/2013 03/02/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/11/2013 02/11/13 For Rent $3,750 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73520590

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CBOS-000000-000003-004832-000058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.