Seller's Agent in 2015
Vincenza Scanzo
REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL
(862) 377-1218
13 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $306,000
This home is located at 1 Baltusrol Unit 5, Vernon, NJ 07462 since 17 September 2015 and is currently estimated at $288,870, approximately $211 per square foot. 1 Baltusrol Unit 5 is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lounsberry Hollow, Rolling Hills Elementary School, and Glen Meadow School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL Brokerage Phone: 973-728-7775 Listed on: 09/17/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French David S | $155,000 | Morris Home Abstrct Co Inc | |
| Davis Cynthia | $132,150 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French David S | $116,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Sold | $40,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $270,400 | $150,000 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $248,700 | $135,000 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $217,700 | $135,000 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $189,400 | $110,000 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $171,500 | $100,000 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $159,900 | $90,000 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $175,000 | $80,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $175,000 | $80,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $175,000 | $80,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $175,000 | $80,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $175,000 | $80,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $175,000 | $80,000 | $95,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vincenza Scanzo
REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL
(862) 377-1218
13 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Peter Wynn
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
29 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3205238
APN: 22-00199-07-00031-0000-C0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.