1 Bancroft Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $316,380
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Bancroft Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $291,845, approximately $137 per square foot. 1 Bancroft Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Gaymon James T
Bought by
Melton Terry T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,012
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,833
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Terry T | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Terry T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $10,210 | $2,400 | $7,810 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $7,460 | $2,400 | $5,060 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $7,330 | $2,300 | $5,030 |
| 2022 | $925 | $7,330 | $2,300 | $5,030 |
| 2021 | $816 | $7,330 | $2,300 | $5,030 |
| 2020 | $816 | $6,410 | $2,000 | $4,410 |
| 2019 | $796 | $6,410 | $2,000 | $4,410 |
| 2018 | $750 | $6,410 | $2,000 | $4,410 |
| 2017 | $740 | $6,410 | $2,000 | $4,410 |
| 2016 | $783 | $6,410 | $2,000 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | $648 | $5,570 | $1,290 | $4,280 |
| 2014 | $648 | $5,570 | $1,290 | $4,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,570 | $1,290 | $4,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map