1 Bantry Ct Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $216,776 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Bantry Ct, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $248,694, approximately $215 per square foot. 1 Bantry Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Vincent Farm Elementary, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1978
Sold by
Chesapeake Homes Incorporated
Bought by
Burley Foster L and Burley Johnatta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burley Foster L | $42,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $189,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $176,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $162,600 | $64,500 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $150,900 | $64,500 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $150,900 | $64,500 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $150,900 | $64,500 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map