R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Power
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,355,000
Brick Front Ranch minutes from Hingham Center and harbor beach. Fireplaced living room with newer bay window. 2nd fireplace in unfinished walk-out lower level offers great potential for expansion. Hardwoods throughout most of the first floor! New Burnham boiler in 2013, updated electric panel. Large backyard with patio and spot for a fire pit! An oversized, attached two car garage completes the package. Great opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Power
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services License #455020344 Listed on: 05/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Power
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vittorini Christina M | -- | -- | |
| Vittorini Christina M | $380,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | For Sale | $357,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,674 | $905,000 | $367,400 | $537,600 |
| 2024 | $8,327 | $767,500 | $367,400 | $400,100 |
| 2023 | $7,251 | $725,100 | $367,400 | $357,700 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $611,200 | $317,000 | $294,200 |
| 2021 | $7,058 | $598,100 | $317,000 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $6,896 | $598,100 | $317,000 | $281,100 |
| 2019 | $6,878 | $582,400 | $317,000 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $681 | $564,000 | $317,000 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $398,000 | $340,200 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $381,400 | $324,100 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $366,000 | $308,700 | $57,300 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Power
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71684797
APN: HING-000051-000000-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.