1 Barteau St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Barteau St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $199,333, approximately $129 per square foot. 1 Barteau St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Toulson
Bought by
Toulson Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toulson Richard | -- | Joe Munk |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,850 | $450 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $2,850 | $450 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $2,850 | $450 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $2,850 | $450 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $2,850 | $450 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $2,850 | $450 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,850 | $450 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $2,850 | $450 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $2,850 | $450 | $2,400 |