1 Batchelder Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,012,424 - $1,368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Batchelder Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,178,606, approximately $441 per square foot. 1 Batchelder Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Greeley Kathleen A
Bought by
Walker Glenn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,203
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$890,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Glenn E | $705,000 | -- | |
| Walker Glenn E | $705,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Glenn E | $350,000 | |
| Open | Walker Glenn E | $564,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,209 | $907,100 | $515,000 | $392,100 |
| 2024 | $8,355 | $932,500 | $553,600 | $378,900 |
| 2023 | $7,841 | $784,100 | $482,800 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $7,570 | $719,600 | $424,900 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $7,318 | $702,300 | $412,000 | $290,300 |
| 2020 | $7,003 | $674,000 | $399,100 | $274,900 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $637,300 | $373,400 | $263,900 |
| 2018 | $6,881 | $624,400 | $360,500 | $263,900 |
| 2017 | $6,450 | $585,800 | $321,900 | $263,900 |
| 2016 | $6,216 | $560,000 | $296,100 | $263,900 |
| 2015 | $6,010 | $542,400 | $283,200 | $259,200 |
| 2014 | $5,417 | $488,500 | $244,600 | $243,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map