1 Beach St Brookhaven, NY 11719
Estimated Value: $672,954 - $707,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Beach St, Brookhaven, NY 11719 and is currently estimated at $691,739, approximately $370 per square foot. 1 Beach St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Maher Caroline J Est and Mastromatteo
Bought by
Romano Brian and Romano Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,560
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Mohn Robert A and Mohn Virginia P
Bought by
Williams Sharon and Williams David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Morgan John
Bought by
Rizzo Michael and Rizzo Gina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Brian | $647,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Romano Brian | $647,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Williams Sharon | $300,000 | -- | |
| Williams Sharon | $300,000 | -- | |