1 Beachmont Rd Salem, MA 01970
North Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,056 - $662,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Beachmont Rd, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $620,514, approximately $410 per square foot. 1 Beachmont Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Saltonstall School, and Carlton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Cobb Stephen D
Bought by
Cobb Catherine and Cobb Stephen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Cobb Grace E and Powerss Madeline
Bought by
Cobb Stephen D and Cobb Simone J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Cobb Stephen D | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cobb Stephen D | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb Stephen D | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $458,200 | $213,600 | $244,600 |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $446,000 | $213,600 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $394,100 | $194,400 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $377,700 | $194,400 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $361,200 | $194,400 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $331,100 | $174,000 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $319,400 | $174,000 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $311,200 | $165,800 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $298,400 | $153,000 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $298,400 | $153,000 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $295,600 | $153,000 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map