1 Beamans Fork New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Beamans Fork, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $340,359, approximately $185 per square foot. 1 Beamans Fork is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Ben D. Quinn Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Johndrow Nancy L Worsham
Bought by
Blackwell Clifford G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Clifford G | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $278,550 | $34,800 | $243,750 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $278,550 | $34,800 | $243,750 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $278,550 | $34,800 | $243,750 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $162,900 | $34,800 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $162,900 | $34,800 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $128,910 | $35,800 | $93,110 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $128,910 | $35,800 | $93,110 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $128,910 | $35,800 | $93,110 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $128,910 | $35,800 | $93,110 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $143,470 | $35,800 | $107,670 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $143,470 | $35,800 | $107,670 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $143,470 | $35,800 | $107,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map