1 Beaver Rd Hershey, PA 17033
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Beaver Rd, Hershey, PA 17033 and is currently estimated at $697,972, approximately $232 per square foot. 1 Beaver Rd is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Milton Hershey School and Hershey Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,601 | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2025 | $7,162 | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $6,486 | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $6,350 | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $6,350 | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $6,350 | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,600 | $44,600 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map