1 Beech St Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $498,073 - $923,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Beech St, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $765,768. 1 Beech St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School and St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1972
Bought by
Daniel Sullivan and Daniel Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Sullivan | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,253 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $9,100 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $9,100 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $9,025 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $8,986 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $8,957 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $8,900 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $8,739 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $8,438 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $8,131 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $7,918 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $7,756 | $136,500 | $88,000 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map