1 Beech Tree Ln Glen Head, NY 11545
Estimated Value: $4,283,000 - $4,294,524
7
Beds
8
Baths
7,392
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Beech Tree Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545 and is currently estimated at $4,288,762, approximately $580 per square foot. 1 Beech Tree Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School, Jericho Senior High School, and Green Vale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Depalo Rosemarie
Bought by
Depalo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Gale Mitchel A
Bought by
Depalo Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Gale Carrie R
Bought by
Gale Mitchel A and Gale Carrie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Cedar Wood Development Llc
Bought by
Gale Mitchel and Gale Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depalo Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Depalo Rosemarie | $2,275,000 | Joseph Albanese | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Gale Mitchel A | -- | -- | |
| Gale Mitchel | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gale Mitchel | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,400 | $2,592 | $701 | $1,891 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $2,543 | $688 | $1,855 |
| 2023 | $56,535 | $2,833 | $1,004 | $1,829 |
| 2022 | $56,535 | $2,673 | $772 | $1,901 |
| 2021 | $53,084 | $2,762 | $1,004 | $1,758 |
| 2020 | $56,651 | $4,338 | $2,637 | $1,701 |
| 2019 | $54,235 | $4,390 | $2,669 | $1,721 |
| 2018 | $51,970 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $39,625 | $4,390 | $2,529 | $1,861 |
| 2016 | $46,966 | $4,390 | $1,897 | $2,493 |
| 2015 | $6,565 | $4,633 | $1,820 | $2,813 |
| 2014 | $6,565 | $4,633 | $1,820 | $2,813 |
| 2013 | $8,213 | $6,178 | $2,427 | $3,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map