1 Bernard Ct Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
South Buffalo Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,155 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Bernard Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $449,539, approximately $337 per square foot. 1 Bernard Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henry W Longfellow Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Rhodes Matthew and Rhodes Tracy
Bought by
Hauenstein Richard and Hauenstein Nicolette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,298
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$442,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Napadov Valery and Napadov Irene
Bought by
Rhodes Matthew and Rhodes Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Petrakos James C and Petrakos Glenda
Bought by
Napadov Valery and Napadov Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauenstein Richard | $126,000 | -- | |
| Rhodes Matthew | $200,000 | Republic Title Company | |
| Napadov Valery | $140,000 | Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauenstein Richard | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Matthew | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Napadov Valery | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,571 | $40,001 | $10,804 | $29,197 |
| 2024 | $7,571 | $29,622 | $9,260 | $20,362 |
| 2023 | $8,286 | $29,622 | $9,260 | $20,362 |
| 2022 | $8,286 | $33,068 | $9,260 | $23,808 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $24,204 | $5,916 | $18,288 |
| 2020 | $6,402 | $24,204 | $5,916 | $18,288 |
| 2019 | $7,375 | $29,991 | $5,916 | $24,075 |
| 2018 | $8,570 | $28,321 | $5,144 | $23,177 |
| 2017 | $8,433 | $28,321 | $5,144 | $23,177 |
| 2016 | $8,110 | $28,321 | $5,144 | $23,177 |
| 2015 | $6,786 | $22,598 | $4,372 | $18,226 |
| 2014 | $6,692 | $22,598 | $4,372 | $18,226 |
| 2013 | $6,167 | $22,598 | $4,372 | $18,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map