P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pamela Maxon
Moody Maxon Real Estate
(207) 251-3585
4 in this area
327 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $722,000
Location, Location, Location! Perfect downtown location for your business & live there too! Walk to all that Kennebunk Village has to offer and bring your kayak & paddle board & enjoy the Mousam River just 100 Feet from the home. The property offers 3 1/2 bathrooms,3 Bedrooms,a bonus room on the first floor,hardwood floors & tile and granite counter tops. There are 2 living rooms in the home,one with a gas fireplace and a fabulous open concept layout.What more could you want in this BRAND NEW, NEVER USED HOME!
Last Buyer's Agent
Victoria Benenti
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Marianne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Town Marianne | $269,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Sold | $299,900 | +0.3% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2016 05/15/16 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,858 | $594,700 | $172,400 | $422,300 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $299,800 | $66,300 | $233,500 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $299,800 | $66,300 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $299,800 | $66,300 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $299,800 | $66,300 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $299,800 | $66,300 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $299,800 | $66,300 | $233,500 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $224,800 | $49,700 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $224,900 | $49,700 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $224,900 | $49,700 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $173,000 | $49,700 | $123,300 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pamela Maxon
Moody Maxon Real Estate
(207) 251-3585
4 in this area
327 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Victoria Benenti
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Vicki Benenti
Pack Maynard and Associates
(207) 967-4637
49 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1264019
APN: KENB-000051-000000-000195
Ask me questions while you tour the home.