1 Biltmore Dr Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,629 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Biltmore Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $377,907, approximately $258 per square foot. 1 Biltmore Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Farrell Robert and Farrell Ella
Bought by
Martineck Joseph E and Martineck Louise J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Farrell Robert and Farrell Ella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,948
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martineck Joseph E | $179,900 | -- | |
| Farrell Robert | $179,943 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrell Robert | $161,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $15,208 | $3,464 | $11,744 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $15,208 | $3,464 | $11,744 |
| 2022 | $963 | $9,580 | $2,840 | $6,740 |
| 2021 | $953 | $9,580 | $2,840 | $6,740 |
| 2020 | $949 | $9,580 | $2,840 | $6,740 |
| 2019 | $926 | $9,580 | $2,840 | $6,740 |
| 2018 | $895 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map