1 Birch Hill Rd Albany, NY 12211
North Albany-Shaker Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Birch Hill Rd, Albany, NY 12211 and is currently estimated at $805,743, approximately $203 per square foot. 1 Birch Hill Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Sheridan Preparatory Academy, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Vigginai Michael J and Vigginai Esther P
Bought by
Jennings Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Timothy A | $5,000 | -- | |
| Jennings Timothy A | $400,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,249 | $594,000 | $118,800 | $475,200 |
| 2024 | $15,249 | $594,000 | $118,800 | $475,200 |
| 2023 | $21,574 | $545,000 | $109,000 | $436,000 |
| 2022 | $21,095 | $545,000 | $109,000 | $436,000 |
| 2021 | $21,048 | $545,000 | $109,000 | $436,000 |
| 2020 | $20,678 | $545,000 | $109,000 | $436,000 |
| 2019 | $21,457 | $545,000 | $109,000 | $436,000 |
| 2018 | $20,727 | $545,000 | $109,000 | $436,000 |
| 2017 | $7,911 | $545,000 | $109,000 | $436,000 |
| 2016 | $20,102 | $545,000 | $109,000 | $436,000 |
| 2015 | $19,818 | $540,000 | $167,100 | $372,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $540,000 | $167,100 | $372,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map