1 Bittersweet Ln Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Bittersweet Ln, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $289,029, approximately $146 per square foot. 1 Bittersweet Ln is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Arnco-Sargent Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1988
Bought by
Herring Jimmie E and Herring L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Jimmie E | $79,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $96,342 | $20,000 | $76,342 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $98,058 | $20,000 | $78,058 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $96,525 | $16,000 | $80,525 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $80,448 | $16,000 | $64,448 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $61,189 | $8,000 | $53,189 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $61,189 | $8,000 | $53,189 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $50,431 | $10,000 | $40,431 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $50,431 | $10,000 | $40,431 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $50,431 | $10,000 | $40,431 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $42,655 | $8,000 | $34,655 |
| 2015 | $938 | $32,954 | $6,000 | $26,954 |
| 2014 | $931 | $32,954 | $6,000 | $26,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map