NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 Blacksnake Rd Seabrook, NH 03874

Estimated Value: $1,487,779

1 Bed
1 Bath
500 Sq Ft
$2,976/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2024

Year-round, 2nd floor unit! This special rental is situated in an immaculately maintained Colonial, down a long, wooded drive that leads to an estate-like 19-acre setting. One bedroom apartment features a private entrance with private deck, hillside views, a large eat-in kitchen, hardwood floors and on-site laundry availability. Sorry, no pets and no smoking. Driveway parking. Rent includes heat, hot water, electric and cable! Move in June 1st, available for showings now. Minimum 1 year lease.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Paul LePere

The Hamptons Real Estate License #011689 Listed on: 05/15/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Paul LePere

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Interior Spaces

  • 500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • High Speed Internet

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

19.6 Acres

Rental Info

  • Rental Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Price Rented: 1995

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Leased
  • Directions: Intersection of Blacksnake and True Roads.
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Property Class: Rental
  • Property Type: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1993
  • List Agent: 13833
  • Unique Disclaimer: The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to other real estate licensees who are participant members of PrimeMLS.
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt -Avail
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • ResoLotFeatures: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, View, Wooded
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 500
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 500
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 500

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roads: Public

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp

Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Palfry Lake Llc
Bought by
Lago William G and Leblanc Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
$1,487,779

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
05/15/2024 05/15/24 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
04/10/2023 04/10/23 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,824 $1,356,800 $448,100 $908,700
2024 $15,902 $1,356,800 $448,100 $908,700
2023 $17,041 $1,129,300 $423,200 $706,100
2022 $14,963 $1,129,300 $423,200 $706,100
2021 $14,956 $1,089,300 $383,200 $706,100
2020 $86 $962,700 $396,800 $565,900
2019 $15,163 $962,700 $396,800 $565,900
2018 $14,354 $883,300 $317,400 $565,900
2017 $4 $830,400 $264,500 $565,900
2016 $29,484 $830,400 $264,500 $565,900
2015 $11,158 $754,400 $256,200 $498,200
2014 $11,520 $754,400 $256,200 $498,200
2013 $11,520 $754,400 $256,200 $498,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4995680

PrimeMLS

APN: SEAB-000002-000000-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.