1 Bliss Rd West Baldwin, ME 04091
Estimated Value: $139,379 - $339,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Bliss Rd, West Baldwin, ME 04091 and is currently estimated at $227,345, approximately $296 per square foot. 1 Bliss Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Grant Crystal D
Bought by
Grant Crystal D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Draper Howard C and Norton Virginia L
Bought by
Grant Crystal D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Crystal D | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Crystal D | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Crystal D | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Crystal D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $93,700 | $26,500 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $67,200 | $0 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $952 | $67,200 | $0 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $835 | $67,200 | $0 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $874 | $67,200 | $0 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $915 | $67,200 | $0 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map