NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $445,981 - $542,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2017

Last sale price $228,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,397 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of January 2017

Pretty Westshore brick faced ranch in lovely established area. Nothing to do but move in. Great condition. Pride of ownership apparent in this home. Fireplace and central air. This house is only short drive to West Havens spectacular Beaches

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Coppola

William Raveis Real Estate License #REB.0139881 Listed on: 10/17/2016

William Raveis Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Powell

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0801040

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,780

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Thermal Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Attic

  • Attic Fan
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Deck
  • 12,031 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,780

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Ranch
  • Total Sq Ft: 1404
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Directions: Benham Hill To Pierson to Botte
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2762
  • Lot Description: In Subdivision

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2016-June 2017
  • Property Tax: 4780
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1420277

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: PBOE
  • High School: PBOE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Morehead Bonnie
Bought by
Bonnie D Morehead Lt and Morehead
Current Estimated Value
$493,495

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2016
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$228,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.64%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bonnie D Morehead Lt -- None Available
Morehead Bonnie $228,000 --
Caporossi James V $260,000 --
Morehead Bonnie $228,000 --
Caporossi James V $260,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Caporossi James V $228,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2017 01/16/17 Sold $228,000 -3.0% $162 / Sq Ft
11/05/2016 11/05/16 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2016 10/17/16 For Sale $235,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,176 $279,160 $90,650 $188,510
2024 $7,853 $167,580 $62,790 $104,790
2023 $7,558 $167,580 $62,790 $104,790
2022 $7,422 $167,580 $62,790 $104,790
2021 $7,422 $167,580 $62,790 $104,790
2020 $7,435 $152,950 $58,240 $94,710
2019 $7,198 $152,950 $58,240 $94,710
2018 $7,095 $152,950 $58,240 $94,710
2017 $6,904 $152,950 $58,240 $94,710
2016 $6,828 $152,950 $58,240 $94,710
2015 $6,973 $174,860 $62,020 $112,840
2014 $6,973 $174,860 $62,020 $112,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: N10175672

SmartMLS

APN: WHAV-000013-000227

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.