Seller's Agent in 2013
Philip Dennesen
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 578-3767
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,263,000
First Showings at this Saturday's open house 11 am-1 pm. Spacious & Modern Ranch in Very Desirable Location near Middleton's Farmer Brown's Market & Shopping. Beautiful landscaping,expansive lawns, Lot is over an acre, cleared & COMPLETELY level, a very rare find in Middleton!! Nearly 4,000 Sq Ft of Living area includes finished 1900 Sq Ft basement, with 5 large rooms and a full bath. The entire home boasts a total of 11 rooms, 3.5 baths! The yard offers scenic beauty along with privacy. One of the few Cul de sacs in Middleton with quality homes such as these. A large deck runs the entire length of the home & garage! Garage is a two car attached over sized at 25'x25' ! Plenty of room inside and out for entertaining! Move in condition! This is a rare opportunity to have a home come to market with so much potential for a such great price! If you been looking for a place large enough for all, inside and out with a GREAT school system, your search is over!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 08/14/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1986
Lot Details
1.09 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munavalli Mahesh | -- | -- | |
| Munavalli Mahesh | -- | -- | |
| Munavalli Mahesh | -- | -- | |
| Muravalli Mahesh | $534,000 | -- | |
| Muravalli Mahesh | $534,000 | -- | |
| Armstead Raymond | $283,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstead Raymond | $427,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstead Raymond | $52,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $534,000 | +0.8% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,290 | $781,300 | $395,000 | $386,300 |
| 2024 | $9,474 | $803,600 | $415,000 | $388,600 |
| 2023 | $9,548 | $741,900 | $341,000 | $400,900 |
| 2022 | $8,108 | $611,900 | $372,600 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $6,915 | $504,000 | $264,600 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $6,821 | $500,800 | $258,600 | $242,200 |
| 2019 | $7,776 | $568,000 | $282,600 | $285,400 |
| 2018 | $8,196 | $587,100 | $282,600 | $304,500 |
| 2017 | $7,818 | $560,400 | $272,600 | $287,800 |
| 2016 | $7,166 | $515,900 | $246,600 | $269,300 |
| 2015 | $6,900 | $500,700 | $242,600 | $258,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Philip Dennesen
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 578-3767
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kalpana Shetty
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 397-0056
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71569694
APN: 0019 0000 0013 B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.