1 Brompton Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,589
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Brompton Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $580,087, approximately $126 per square foot. 1 Brompton Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Gordon John J and Gordon Dvorile K
Bought by
John J Gordon Trust and Dvorile K Gordon Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J Gordon Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,832 | $199,872 | $34,121 | $165,751 |
| 2024 | $12,321 | $181,599 | $31,002 | $150,597 |
| 2022 | $12,321 | $155,976 | $26,627 | $129,349 |
| 2021 | $11,315 | $144,141 | $24,607 | $119,534 |
| 2020 | $11,285 | $144,141 | $24,607 | $119,534 |
| 2019 | $11,532 | $147,458 | $25,173 | $122,285 |
| 2018 | $11,803 | $151,239 | $25,818 | $125,421 |
| 2017 | $11,807 | $151,239 | $25,818 | $125,421 |
| 2016 | $11,967 | $153,387 | $26,185 | $127,202 |
| 2015 | $11,763 | $151,359 | $25,839 | $125,520 |
| 2014 | $11,389 | $151,359 | $25,839 | $125,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,397 | $24,821 | $120,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map