1 Brookside Dr Wimberley, TX 78676
Estimated Value: $631,323 - $867,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Brookside Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676 and is currently estimated at $734,331, approximately $233 per square foot. 1 Brookside Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Blue Hole Primary School, Jacob's Well Elementary School, and Danforth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Dean Jack H and Dean Judy
Bought by
Gawkoski Edward A and Gawkoski Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gawkoski Edward A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $628,290 | $97,800 | $530,490 |
| 2024 | $95 | $577,547 | $108,000 | $528,340 |
| 2023 | $8,417 | $525,043 | $108,000 | $568,770 |
| 2022 | $8,466 | $477,312 | $102,600 | $499,390 |
| 2021 | $8,686 | $433,920 | $78,750 | $355,170 |
| 2019 | $7,936 | $374,088 | $45,000 | $329,760 |
| 2018 | $7,020 | $340,080 | $33,000 | $307,080 |
| 2017 | $6,480 | $326,220 | $30,000 | $296,220 |
| 2016 | $6,110 | $307,610 | $30,000 | $277,610 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $290,550 | $30,000 | $260,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map