1 Buerger Rd Mobile, AL 36608
Parkhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,664 - $698,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Buerger Rd, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $650,166, approximately $240 per square foot. 1 Buerger Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Carrington Jean T
Bought by
Dipalma Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipalma Ann M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $47,400 | $20,000 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $47,400 | $20,000 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $41,990 | $20,000 | $21,990 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $41,130 | $20,000 | $21,130 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $39,830 | $20,000 | $19,830 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $39,140 | $14,000 | $25,140 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $39,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $38,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $40,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,366 | $38,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map