1 Burning Place Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $351,121 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Burning Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $397,530, approximately $185 per square foot. 1 Burning Place is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Belle Terre Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Ronald E and Phillips Teresa R
Bought by
Gaboriau Luc H and Gaboriau Jackolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,489
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$335,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Capell Christian and Capell Christian J
Bought by
Phillips Ronald E and Phillips Teresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaboriau Luc H | $172,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Ronald E | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaboriau Luc H | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $295,744 | $56,000 | $239,744 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $256,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $289,818 | $48,500 | $241,318 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $211,596 | $23,500 | $188,096 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $201,456 | $19,000 | $182,456 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $200,456 | $18,000 | $182,456 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $184,302 | $16,000 | $168,302 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $140,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $137,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $136,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $135,517 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map