K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Gravel
Conway - Mansfield
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $835,000
**RARE Find in Rural Taunton** 2.43 ACRE PREMIUM RETREAT LOT! Looking to build your DREAM HOME in the woods? This is it! Gorgeous piece of land in rural Taunton on the Rehoboth/Norton line!! Looking for a peaceful tranquil lot with the feel of NH or ME while being close to everything? This lot will give you all that and more. It is located on a country road off of Tremont St. surrounded by beautiful homes on the Tremont St. end of Burt. This quaint area gives you a country setting but is close to everything: highways, shopping, restaurants, schools and 20 minutes to Providence and 35 miles to Boston. This lot has had some engineering done, approved through the ZBA and Planning Board, has a passed perc test and is waiting for you! Bring your plans and all you need is a building permit! Be in your new home for the summer! The lot entrance is located directly in between 367 and 387 Burt St. The land is accessible to walk. Land would also be great for agricultural usage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kimberly Gravel
Conway - Mansfield Listed on: 01/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Gravel
Conway - Mansfield Listed on: 01/21/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Diane | $110,000 | -- | |
| Childers Emily | $320,000 | -- | |
| Lapointe Roger | $295,000 | -- | |
| Williams Maureen | $385,000 | -- | |
| Williams Maureen | $385,000 | -- | |
| Tremont Rlty Investmen | $52,500 | -- | |
| Tremont Rlty Investmen | $52,500 | -- | |
| Roulusonis Carol | $364,900 | -- | |
| Roulusonis Carol | $364,900 | -- | |
| Schmidt Michael | $116,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral Diane | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Emily | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Michael | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Maureen | $211,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Sold | $110,000 | -12.0% | -- |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2018 01/21/18 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,473 | $591,700 | $133,100 | $458,600 |
| 2024 | $5,870 | $524,600 | $133,100 | $391,500 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $482,600 | $133,100 | $349,500 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $428,500 | $111,100 | $317,400 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $374,100 | $101,100 | $273,000 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $345,700 | $101,100 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $341,400 | $106,100 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $330,600 | $107,100 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $310,200 | $102,100 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $299,700 | $99,100 | $200,600 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $298,000 | $99,100 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $297,200 | $99,100 | $198,100 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Gravel
Conway - Mansfield
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72272794
APN: TAUN-000050-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.