1 Buttonbush Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $388,752 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Buttonbush Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $398,688, approximately $185 per square foot. 1 Buttonbush Ln is a home with nearby schools including Belle Terre Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Maronda Homes Llc
Bought by
Covati John Patrick and Covati Brittany Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,260
Outstanding Balance
$292,457
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Aguila Elvira G
Bought by
New Home Star Florida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Guia Eufrocina B
Bought by
Aguila Elvira G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Palm Coast Holdings Inc
Bought by
Guia Eufrocina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covati John Patrick | $379,075 | Steel City Title | |
| New Home Star Florida Llc | $48,500 | Steel City Title | |