1 Calabar Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Estimated Value: $591,696 - $693,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Calabar Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 and is currently estimated at $626,924, approximately $285 per square foot. 1 Calabar Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Redland Middle School, and Col. Zadok Magruder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Ceferino and Diaz Yanira E
Bought by
Diaz Ceferino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,217
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$485,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Ceferino and Diaz Yanira E
Bought by
Diaz Ceferino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,217
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$485,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Watkins Torre J and Watkins P Y
Bought by
Diaz Ceferino and Diaz Yanira E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Patriot Homes Inc
Bought by
Watkins Torre J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,850
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Ceferino | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Ceferino | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Ceferino | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Ceferino | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Ceferino | $402,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Ceferino | $402,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Torre J | $184,105 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Ceferino | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Ceferino | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Ceferino | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Torre J | $174,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $486,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $450,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $414,900 | $177,300 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $406,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $398,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $391,000 | $177,300 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $385,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $379,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $373,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $348,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $323,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,203 | $297,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map