Estimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,260,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Candida Ln, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,185,896, approximately $430 per square foot. 1 Candida Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Elliot Daniel O and Elliot Jill D
Bought by
Elliot Daniel O and Elliot Jill D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,209
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,044,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Molineaux Arthur and Molineaux Elaine J
Bought by
Elliot Daniel O and Swaim Jill D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot Daniel O | -- | -- | |
| Elliot Daniel O | $607,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliot Daniel O | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliot Daniel O | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,311 | $1,009,400 | $376,200 | $633,200 |
| 2024 | $16,160 | $969,400 | $376,200 | $593,200 |
| 2023 | $16,031 | $912,900 | $342,200 | $570,700 |
| 2022 | $15,146 | $778,700 | $297,300 | $481,400 |
| 2021 | $14,788 | $731,000 | $275,100 | $455,900 |
| 2020 | $13,751 | $714,700 | $275,100 | $439,600 |
| 2019 | $13,520 | $698,000 | $275,100 | $422,900 |
| 2018 | $13,268 | $684,600 | $275,100 | $409,500 |
| 2017 | $12,923 | $678,000 | $275,100 | $402,900 |
| 2016 | $12,653 | $658,000 | $275,100 | $382,900 |
| 2015 | $12,059 | $633,000 | $275,100 | $357,900 |
| 2014 | $11,635 | $598,200 | $275,100 | $323,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map