1 Captains Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Golden Horseshoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Captains Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $669,172, approximately $260 per square foot. 1 Captains Ct is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $583,600 | $146,500 | $437,100 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $545,000 | $146,500 | $398,500 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $542,100 | $146,500 | $395,600 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $532,700 | $146,500 | $386,200 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $446,800 | $136,000 | $310,800 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $440,400 | $135,000 | $305,400 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $436,200 | $125,000 | $311,200 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $439,800 | $125,000 | $314,800 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $425,000 | $120,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $434,800 | $120,000 | $314,800 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $441,900 | $120,000 | $321,900 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $431,900 | $120,000 | $311,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map