1 Carter Rd Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $463,741 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Carter Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $474,935, approximately $372 per square foot. 1 Carter Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Boufford Nicholas J
Bought by
Ferrera Humberto and Ferrera Waleska
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$178,002
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$296,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Cooke Christopher J and Cooke Ann Marie
Bought by
Boufford Nicholas J and Boufford Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrera Humberto | $315,000 | -- | |
| Boufford Nicholas J | $133,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrera Humberto | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Boufford Nicholas J | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,712 | $202,000 | $101,100 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $8,539 | $202,000 | $101,100 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $8,359 | $202,000 | $101,100 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $8,177 | $202,000 | $101,100 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $8,086 | $202,000 | $101,100 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $7,892 | $202,000 | $101,100 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $7,737 | $202,000 | $101,100 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $7,555 | $202,000 | $101,100 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $7,369 | $202,000 | $101,100 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $7,264 | $202,000 | $101,100 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $7,121 | $202,000 | $101,100 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map