1 Cascade Rd Bridgewater, CT 06752
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cascade Rd, Bridgewater, CT 06752 and is currently estimated at $739,163, approximately $293 per square foot. 1 Cascade Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Sarah Noble Intermediate School, Hill And Plain Elementary School, and Schaghticoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Haight Oakley and Haight Mary
Bought by
Sibbitt Ed and Sibbitt Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibbitt Ed | $80,500 | -- | |
| Sibbitt Ed | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibbitt Ed | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Sibbitt Ed | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,119 | $427,300 | $105,600 | $321,700 |
| 2024 | $7,585 | $427,300 | $105,600 | $321,700 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $427,300 | $105,600 | $321,700 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $323,500 | $138,100 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $323,500 | $138,100 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $5,661 | $323,500 | $138,100 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $5,661 | $323,500 | $138,100 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $5,564 | $323,500 | $138,100 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $323,500 | $138,100 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $391,100 | $116,300 | $274,800 |
| 2015 | $6,746 | $391,100 | $116,300 | $274,800 |
| 2014 | $6,746 | $391,100 | $116,300 | $274,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map