1 Catfish Dr Oswego, NY 13126
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $267,100
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Catfish Dr, Oswego, NY 13126 and is currently estimated at $244,775, approximately $116 per square foot. 1 Catfish Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $170,000 | $13,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $6,604 | $170,000 | $13,000 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $160,000 | $13,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $160,000 | $13,000 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $160,000 | $13,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $5,588 | $160,000 | $13,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $160,000 | $13,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $5,393 | $153,000 | $13,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $153,000 | $13,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $123,300 | $13,700 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,100 | $13,700 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,100 | $13,700 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map