1 Catherine Ct Milford, CT 06460
East Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Catherine Ct, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $440,887, approximately $338 per square foot. 1 Catherine Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills School, East Shore Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1966
Bought by
Stanislawski Edward W and Stanislawski Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanislawski Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $207,480 | $98,230 | $109,250 |
| 2024 | $6,046 | $207,480 | $98,230 | $109,250 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $207,480 | $98,230 | $109,250 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $207,480 | $98,230 | $109,250 |
| 2021 | $4,833 | $174,780 | $71,260 | $103,520 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $174,780 | $71,260 | $103,520 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $174,780 | $71,260 | $103,520 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $174,780 | $71,260 | $103,520 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $174,780 | $71,260 | $103,520 |
| 2016 | $4,946 | $177,670 | $71,260 | $106,410 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $177,670 | $71,260 | $106,410 |
| 2014 | $4,836 | $177,670 | $71,260 | $106,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map