1 Cavalcade Blvd Johnston, RI 02919
Hartford Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,454 - $621,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cavalcade Blvd, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $536,614, approximately $236 per square foot. 1 Cavalcade Blvd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and Achievement First Promesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Davis Christine
Bought by
Davis Christine P and Davis Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,278
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Mendes Robert F and Menfes Patricia
Bought by
Davis Christine and Paniccia Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,944
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Christine P | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Christine P | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Christine | $251,500 | -- | |
| Davis Christine | $251,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Christine P | $200,500 | |
| Closed | Davis Christine P | $200,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Christine | $246,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Christine | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $358,000 | $90,600 | $267,400 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $358,000 | $90,600 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $358,000 | $90,600 | $267,400 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $239,100 | $69,600 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $239,100 | $69,600 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $223,900 | $54,700 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $8,143 | $223,900 | $54,700 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | $207,000 | $57,200 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $207,000 | $57,200 | $149,800 |
| 2013 | $5,951 | $207,000 | $57,200 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map